Skip to content

Energy@Stanford & SLAC 2017 Participant List

Firstname Lastname Department
Kabir Abiose Mechanical Engineering
Marco Alban Graduate School of Business
Júlía Arnardóttir Mechanical Engineering
Jaime Avilés Acosta iCME
Oseas Ayerdi Management Science and Engineering
Fola Ayoola Energy Resources Engineering
Annie Baldwin Graduate School of Business
Cristian Bartolome Aramburu Mechanical Engineering
Emily Been Materials Science and Engineering
Adhokshaj Bellurkar Graduate School of Business
Vincent Billaut Statistics
Artie Binstein Aeronautics and Astronautics
Danny Boby Electrical Engineering
David Boyle Chemistry
Toni Braso Graduate School of Business
Lily Buechler Mechanical Engineering
Austin Bushree Energy Resources Engineering
Chris Carper Graduate School of Business
Chien-yi Chang Electrical Engineering
Emma Chant Chemistry
Daniel Charnoff Graduate School of Business
Charles Chen Electrical Engineering
Michael Chen Civil and Environmental Engineering
Derek Chiu Mechanical Engineering
Aditi Datta Materials Science and Engineering
Matthieu de Rochemonteix Statistics
Nutchapol Dendumrongsup Energy Resources Engineering
Kyle Disselkoen Chemistry
Solveig Einarsdottir Electrical Engineering
Cody Evans Graduate School of Business
Andrew Fallon Aeronautics and Astronautics
Ran Fan Graduate School of Business
Demeng Feng Materials Science and Engineering
Will Foiles Graduate School of Business
Dan Freeman Graduate School of Business
Mahak Garg Graduate School of Business
Riya Gayasen Graduate School of Business
Jennifer Goldman Graduate School of Business
Ayush Gupta Electrical Engineering
Sushant Gupta Civil and Environmental Engineering
Sougata Hazra Mechanical Engineering
Ida Hempel Graduate School of Business
Kenneth Hoffmann Mechanical Engineering
Dara Hok Geological Sciences
Youkow Homma ICME
Jack Hu Materials Science and Engineering
Yan Huang Electrical Engineering
Zhe Huang Mechanical Engineering
Abhay Jain Graduate School of Business
Julia Jaskolska Graduate School of Business
Jiaqi Jiang Electrical Engineering
Wentao Jiang Applied Physics
Grace Johnson Chemistry
Sowmya Kamath Physics
Jaspreet Kaur Electrical Engineering
Lucy Kaye Mechanical Engineering
Chad Kitzinger Graduate School of Business
Sai Koppaka Mechanical Engineering
Rishabh Kothari Materials Science and Engineering
Anshu Kripalani Civil and Environmental Engineering
Avi Kripalani Civil and Environmental Engineering
Vasily Kruzhilin Applied Physics
Kate Lee Mechanical Engineering
Jack Haotian Li Civil and Environmental Engineering
Luoqi Li Electrical Engineering
Shiyu Li Civil and Environmental Engineering
Simon Li Aeronautics and Astronautics
Jerry Liao Materials Science and Engineering
Qing Lin Materials Science and Engineering
Emily Lindgren Materials Science and Engineering
Jimmy Liu Civil and Environmental Engineering
Elaine Lui Mechanical Engineering
Mayank Malhotra Graduate School of Business
Reuben Mathew Electrical Engineering
Avery McEvoy Civil and Environmental Engineering
Isaac McQuillen Mechanical Engineering
Hiroshi Mendoza Design Impact Engineering
Yufei Miao Civil and Environmental Engineering
Sai Anurag Modalavalasa Mechanical Engineering
Negar Nazari Energy Resources Engineering
Andrew Nolff Mechanical Engineering
Nate Nunta Graduate School of Business
Rita Okoroafor Energy Resources Engineering
Rachel Orsini Energy Resources Engineering
Austin Park Energy Resources Engineering
Hai Jin Park Law School
Oriana Peltzer Mechanical Engineering
Becky Peng Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yuzhe Peng Mechanical Engineering
Chris Perez Mechanical Engineering
Austen Poteet Mechanical Engineering
Josh Rabinowitz Chemistry
Lauren Riddiford Applied Physics
Jeff Rutherford Energy Resources Engineering
Javier Sagastuy Brena ICME
Taylor Seabaugh Graduate School of Business
Valerie Shen Graduate School of Business
Ola Shorinwa Mechanical Engineering
Pulkit Singh Geological Sciences
Sindhu Sreedhara Energy Resources Engineering
Hrishikesh Srinivas Electrical Engineering
Wey-Wey Su Mechanical Engineering
Simon Swifter Materials Science and Engineering
Sita Syal Mechanical Engineering
Hiro Tien Graduate School of Business
Vedang Vadalkar Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lauren Vallez Mechanical Engineering
Vignesh Venugopal Energy Resources Engineering
Karthik Vickraman Mechanical Engineering
Rafael Vilá Materials Science and Engineering
Haiwen Wang Applied Physics
Lijing Wang Geological Sciences
Xiaqing Wang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Z-Yan Wang Energy Resources Engineering
Ross Weber Energy Resources Engineering
Zihan Wei Geophysics
Kate Wharton Graduate School of Business
Tyler Willibrand Graduate School of Business
Gary Wu Aeronautics and Astronautics
Xiaoxue Xiang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Jinghui Yang Chemistry
Katie Yang Graduate School of Business
John Yu Physics
Zhiao Yu Chemistry
Irene Zhang Applied Physics
Zhiyuan Zhao Graduate School of Business
Junwen Zheng Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yu Zheng Chemistry