Skip to content
Students during Energy@Stanford & SLAC 2014

Energy Courses

Title Quarter Day, Time, Location
APPPHYS 273 (section 1)
Solid State Physics II
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am McCullough 122
APPPHYS 79N (section 1)
Energy Options for the 21st Century
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am McCullough 130
CEE 100 (section 2)
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
12:30pm Y2E2 292A
CEE 100 (section 3)
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
3:30pm Y2E2 292A
CEE 100 (section 1)
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am 160-124
CEE 100 (section 4)
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm Y2E2 292E
CEE 101B (section 1)
Mechanics of Fluids
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:30am Y2E2 111
CEE 107A (section 2)
Understanding Energy (CEE 207A, EARTHSYS 103)
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 107A (section 1)
Understanding Energy (CEE 207A, EARTHSYS 103)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm McCullough 115
CEE 124 (section 1)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 126X (section 1)
Hard Earth: Environmental Justice (EARTH 126X)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm Roble Hall Seminar Room M129
CEE 141A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 241A)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am Gates B12
CEE 174A (section 1)
Providing Safe Water for the Developing and Developed World
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm Littlefield 103
CEE 207A (section 2)
Understanding Energy (CEE 107A, EARTHSYS 103)
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 207A (section 1)
Understanding Energy (CEE 107A, EARTHSYS 103)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm McCullough 115
CEE 224A (section 38)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 37)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 36)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 32)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 34)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 10)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 13)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 16)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 19)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 1)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 35)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 31)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 39)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224A (section 7)
Sustainable Development Studio
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 224X (section 1)
Shaping the Future of the Bay Area (CEE 124X)
2019-2020 Autumn
CEE 226 (section 1)
Life Cycle Assessment for Complex Systems
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 241A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 141A)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am Gates B12
CEE 274A (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CHEMENG 174, CHEMENG 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am Y2E2 111
CEE 301 (section 1)
The Energy Seminar (ENERGY 301, MS&E 494)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
4:30pm NVIDIA Auditorium
CEE 322 (section 1)
Data Analytics for Urban Systems
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm 380-380W
CEE 63 (section 1)
Weather and Storms (CEE 263C)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CHEM 274 (section 5)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Friday
1:30pm Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 4)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 2)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 1)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 3)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm Departmental Room
CHEMENG 174 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CEE 274A, CHEMENG 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 196 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 296)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEMENG 274 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CEE 274A, CHEMENG 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 296 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 196)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEMENG 501 (section 1)
Special Topics in Semiconductor Processing
2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 516 (section 1)
Special Topics in Energy and Catalysis
2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm SpilkerEng&AppliedSci143
COMM 339 (section 1)
Questionnaire Design for Surveys and Laboratory Experiments: Social and Cognitive Perspectives (POLISCI 421K, PSYCH 231)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
2:30pm 120-452
EARTHSYS 103 (section 2)
Understanding Energy (CEE 107A, CEE 207A)
2019-2020 Autumn

Pages